Welcome to Annarbour.com

(647) 477 2197 , 780 628 7040

(647) 477 5983

info@annarbour.com

Self-employed persons program

In order to qualify, you must first meet the following criteria:

  • Be defined as a Self Employed person
  • A foreign national who has relevant experience and has the intention and ability to be self-employed in Canada and to make a significant contribution to specified economic activities in Canada.
  • Have Relevant experience of at least 2 years in the 5 years preceding the application
  • participation at a world-class level in cultural activities or athletics
  • farm management experience or self-employment in cultural activities or athletics.
  • Be engaged in Specified economic activities such as Cultural activities, athletics or farm management.

Meet all other conditions and qualifying activities.

To determine if you qualify fill out the assessment form

Are you outside Canada?

  • Immigrate Permanently with or without Job offer
  • visit
  • Study
  • Work
  • Invest, Do Business or be self-employed
  • Live-in Caregiver

Are you inside Canada?

  • Sponsor your Family Federal or Provincial
  • Apply for Permanent Residency
  • Renew your PR
  • Change Jobs
  • Extent/change/Restore Tour status
  • Do Business or Invest

Are you an Employer?

  • Take advantage of the foreign worker program
  • Find a suitable employee
  • Retain your employees
  • Hire a Foreign Worker
  • Federal or provincial Sponserships?
  • How Ann Arbour can assist you

Are you outside Canada?

Are you inside Canada?

Are you an Employer?

PROVINCIAL NOMINATION
Alberta British Colombia Manitoba New Brunswick Newfoundland and Labrador
Nova Scotia Ontario Prince Edward Island Quebec Saskatchewan
North West Territories Yukon