Welcome to Annarbour.com

(647) 477 2197 , 780 628 7040

(647) 477 5983

info@annarbour.com

Quebec Immigration

  • Quebec Experience Class
  • Quebec Business Immigration
  • Study In Quebec

Quebec Experience Class

Province of Quebec accepts applications under this program for the individuals who have worked or studied in Quebec.

There are two categories under the Quebec Experience Class (Programme de l’expérience Québécoise, or PEQ):

  • Foreign students who have studied in Quebec
  • Candidates with work experience in Quebec.

Immigration to Quebec is a two step process:

Step 1 - Candidate first applies for a Certificat de sélection du Québec (CSQ), an approval document that allows the holder to immigrate to Quebec

Step 2 – Once CSQ is obtained then candidate must submit an application to Citizenship and Immigration Canada for federal approval before the Canadian Immigration (Permanent Resident) visa can be issued. Federal immigration authorities are primarily responsible for processing criminal and medical checks

Note: For candidates who don’t meet the eligibility criteria of the PEQ, but have worked or studied in Quebec can also be eligible to apply for CSQ via Quebec Skilled Worker Program. Please fill out our online assessment for more details.

Quebec Business Immigration - Investor

The Quebec Immigrant Investor Program allows investors to obtain Canadian permanent residence by investing CAD$800,000 risk-free through an approved financial intermediary or by financing that investment.

Requirement

  • Applicant must be destined to Quebec.
  • Applicant must have net worth of CAD$1.6 million in legally acquired net worth, alone or with the help of their spouse or common-law partner if accompanying the applicant. Assets such as property, bank accounts, pension funds, stocks and shares may be included.
  • Applicant must have Business or Management Experience - A minimum of two years of management experience (planning, supervision and control of the financial and the human or physical resources) over the course of five years prior to the submission of the candidate's application in a specific enterprise (agricultural, commercial, or industrial, OR management experience in a governmental or international organization) and in a position defined as full time. The company must have a minimum of two full-time employees. It does not necessarily have to be profitable. It can also be an international agency, department or government agency.
  • Applicant must agree to invest the sum of CAD$800,000 through an approved financial intermediary (this investment can be financed).
  • Applicant must be able to pass medical examination and security background check.

There are many advantages of this unique inventor program such as risk free investment, immediate family will receive same immigration status as main applicant, access to universal health care and free public school. Please fill out our online immigration assessment form or call to make an appointment for consultation.

Study In Quebec

We are a registered agent for Teccart Institut

We Promote this program due to its unique qualities and free tuition in the French Language . being bi-lingual in Canada offers immense opportunities especially in Government jobs. Program is offered in English – however training in provided so applicants can prepare for the French language test in order to apply for residency.

  • Program is a certificate course in IT
  • High school certificate necessary
  • Language test necessary Academic 5 points IELTS
  • Completion of the course and passing of the French language test allows an applicant to apply for residency right after completing the course.
  • Course costs less than $20,000 for full program. Student is allowed to work part time.

Are you outside Canada?

  • Immigrate Permanently with or without Job offer
  • visit
  • Study
  • Work
  • Invest, Do Business or be self-employed
  • Live-in Caregiver

Are you inside Canada?

  • Sponsor your Family Federal or Provincial
  • Apply for Permanent Residency
  • Renew your PR
  • Change Jobs
  • Extent/change/Restore Tour status
  • Do Business or Invest

Are you an Employer?

  • Take advantage of the foreign worker program
  • Find a suitable employee
  • Retain your employees
  • Hire a Foreign Worker
  • Federal or provincial Sponserships?
  • How Ann Arbour can assist you

Are you outside Canada?

Are you inside Canada?

Are you an Employer?

PROVINCIAL NOMINATION
Alberta British Colombia Manitoba New Brunswick Newfoundland and Labrador
Nova Scotia Ontario Prince Edward Island Quebec Saskatchewan
North West Territories Yukon