Welcome to Annarbour.com

(647) 477 2197 , 780 628 7040

(647) 477 5983

info@annarbour.com

The Federal Skilled Trade Program (FST)

Minimum criteria

  • Plan to live outside of province of Quebec
  • Meet the requirement level in English or/and French
  • Have at least two years of full time work experience in a skilled trade within the five years before you apply
  • Meet the job requirement for that skilled trade as set out in the NOC, except for needing a certificate of qualification,
  • Have an offer of full time employment for total period of at least one year confirmed by an LMIA and/or a certificate of qualification in that skilled trade issued by Canadian provincial or territorial authority.
  • Compulsary trades must have a certificate of qualification from the Province that the job is offered.
  • Education will get extra points if verified by the relevant Canadian Authorities.

Are you outside Canada?

  • Immigrate Permanently with or without Job offer
  • visit
  • Study
  • Work
  • Invest, Do Business or be self-employed
  • Live-in Caregiver

Are you inside Canada?

  • Sponsor your Family Federal or Provincial
  • Apply for Permanent Residency
  • Renew your PR
  • Change Jobs
  • Extent/change/Restore Tour status
  • Do Business or Invest

Are you an Employer?

  • Take advantage of the foreign worker program
  • Find a suitable employee
  • Retain your employees
  • Hire a Foreign Worker
  • Federal or provincial Sponserships?
  • How Ann Arbour can assist you

Are you outside Canada?

Are you inside Canada?

Are you an Employer?

PROVINCIAL NOMINATION
Alberta British Colombia Manitoba New Brunswick Newfoundland and Labrador
Nova Scotia Ontario Prince Edward Island Quebec Saskatchewan
North West Territories Yukon